+10The level of luxury in this compact form is unique in Arrowtown. This architecturally designed apartment with quality furnishings and stylish décor is positioned in the prestigious Advance Terrace placed well amongst other executive properties.
Comprising of two spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms, with the master bedroom ensuite including a large French tub bath. Open plan living and a kitchen which encompasses some very special design features, brass fixtures and fittings including a beautiful butlers style sink and tapware, seamless state of the art kitchen joinery which provides effective use of this space.
This beautiful property is very well-appointed with a north facing aspect to capture all day sun and maximise the amazing views of the surrounding hills. A professional landscape plan has been well executed with the planting of many different native shrubs and plants, creating a very private and secluded outdoor living area while still maintaining a great sense of spaciousness.
A professional single or couple would certainly see the true qualities, advantages, and conveniences of living in this wonderful property they could call their home.
** No pets will be considered for this property and the maximum number of tenants will be two **
Furnishings: refrigerator, dishwasher, washing machine, lounge suite, dining suite, 2 x beds
Heating: wood burner, underfloor heating
Parking: on street
Rent: $770 -- Bond: $3,080 -- Total move-in costs: $3,850
Available 3 January 2024
The Bayleys Property Manager for this rental is Fenagh Smith.
Rent $770
Bond $3,080