Whanganui East

4A Willis Street, Whanganui East, Whanganui

Watchlist
Share
1 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms

One-bedroom flat in Whanganui East

Escape the ordinary with this one-bedroom flat. Nestled at the rear of a shared property, this spacious retreat offers tranquillity and convenience.

Inside, you'll find a bright and airy layout perfect for comfortable living. The kitchen boasts ample storage, making meal prep a breeze, while the large bathroom is cleverly designed to incorporate laundry facilities, maximising space and efficiency.

Step out from your bedroom onto your private balcony and soak in the views of a lush, private grassed area, complete with a vegetable garden and fruit trees- your own little slice of paradise.

An attached storage area provides plenty of room for your belongings.

On street parking only.

The property is located a short drive to the city centre and sits adjacent to Kowhai Park.

Pets will be considered upon application
Available from the 13th of January 2026 on a six-month fixed term tenancy, rolling onto a periodic tenancy.
Move-in costs: $1950 (four weeks bond plus one week's rent of $390).

This property must be viewed with the Property Manager. To book a viewing or apply, copy and paste the link below into your browser https://apply.tpsportal.co.nz/tps1796

For Rent NZ$390 per week
Available

Rent $390

Bond $1,560

Total move in costs $1,950

20

May
Georgia Hodge

Georgia Hodge

Bartley Real Estate Ltd, Bayleys

Features

Amenities

Large bathroom with separate laundry facilities

Floor area

Extra-large bedroom

Lifestyle

Storage shed

Open plan

Open plan living, dining and kitchen