Whanganui City

3/29 Ridgway Street, Whanganui City, Whanganui

Watchlist
Share
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms

Sophisticated apartment living in the city!

Two-bedroom semi-furnished apartment - with power and internet included in the rent, this makes it an affordable and convenient option. Essential appliances and basic furnishings are included.

As you walk up the grand staircase with restored polished floors you will immediately notice the high standard that these apartments have been refurbished to.

It features one large bedroom with a generous wardrobe, a second small bedroom or office, a loft for further storage, an open-plan living and kitchen area with a heat pump, and a modern bathroom.

Pets to be considered on application, however not suitable for dogs.
Available date: 20/02/26
Term: Six month fixed term rolling into periodic.
Total move in costs: $2,550 (Bond plus first weeks rent)

The property must be viewed with one of our Property Managers. To apply or book in for a viewing please use this link - https://apply.tpsportal.co.nz/tps1796

For Rent NZ$510 per week
Available

Rent $510

Bond $2,040

Total move in costs $2,550

23

May
Sophie Black

Sophie Black

Residential Property Manager

Bartley Real Estate Ltd, Bayleys

Features

Location

Sophisticated city living close to shops, cafes and restaurants

Amenities

Power and internet Included in rent

Heating

A heat pump for year round comfort

Chattels

Partially furnished

Have your questions answered

Our property managers provide a best-in-class service across every aspect of the rental property market. If you haven't found what you're looking for, please enquire with the listing agent now to have all of your property questions answered.

Request more information

Contact us and have your questions answered.