Whanganui City

33 Ingestre Street, Whanganui City, Whanganui

Watchlist
Share
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathrooms

Sunny central two-bedroom home

Welcome to your cozy new home in the heart of Whanganui's vibrant City Centre. This cozy two bedroom, one bathroom house offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.

Step inside and you'll immediately notice the spacious, modern kitchen and dining area--ideal for cooking up a storm or enjoying meals with family and friends. The separate lounge provides a relaxing space to unwind after a busy day, with plenty of room to make it your own.

This lovely property is fully fenced, giving you privacy and peace of mind, whether you're relaxing outside or letting the kids play safely. Stay comfortable year-round with the efficient heat pump that keeps the temperature just right, no matter the season.

While there is no off-street parking, the location couldn't be better for those who enjoy the convenience of city living, with shops, cafes, and public transport all just a short stroll away.

Pets: Negotiable
Available date: 18/04/2026
Term: Periodic
Move-in costs: $2250.00 (Four weeks bond plus one weeks rent of $450)

This property must be viewed with the Property Manager. To book a viewing or apply, copy and paste the link below into your browser https://apply.tpsportal.co.nz/tps1796

For Rent NZ$450 per week
Available

Rent $450

Bond $1,800

Total move in costs $2,250

23

May
Felicity Sigley

Felicity Sigley

Residential Property Manager

Bartley Real Estate Ltd, Bayleys,
Licensed under the REA Act 2008

Features

Layout

Spacious kitchen and large living room with a heat pump

Modern

Open-plan kitchen with plenty of storage

Outdoor living

Private and fully fenced

Parking

On-street parking only